Popular Name: Manjistha Extract

Article No:

A0361/A

Botanical Name:

Rubia Cordifolia

Other Name:

Indian Madder Extract

Assay:

Polyphenols 5%, (UV), Flavanoids 5% to 20% (Gravimetry)

Category:

Herbal Extracts

Make an Enquiry!!

Product Description:

Manjistha extract useful for skin whitening (inhibition of tyrosinase activity) and blood purification. Helps to reduce heat in the body, improve liver functions. Extract contains alkaloids, steroids, flavonoids, phenols, saponins, tannins, proteins, and glycosides.