Popular Name: Mucuna Pruriens Extract

Mucuna Pruriens Extract

Article No:

A1256

Botanical Name:

Mucuna Pruriens Extract

Common Name:

Kaunch Cowhage Seeds Extract

Other Name:

NA

Assay:

L-Dopa 20.% - 60% (HPLC)

Category:

Herbal Extracts

Make an Enquiry!!

Product Description:

Uses: 1. In Ointment, Sedative, Anti-depressant, Anti-Parkinsonian. 2. It is a very good aphrodisiac and spermatogenic drug.