Popular Name: Nut Grass Root

Article No:

A0121/A

Botanical Name:

Cyperus Rotundus

Other Name:

Nagarmotha

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

Product Description:

Nut Grass tuberous roots are useful in infusion or as soup in fever, diarrhoea, dysentery, gastric and internal disorders. Paste is applied in scorpion stings & to spreading ulcers.