Popular Name: Paracress Flower

Image Not Available

Article No:

A0382/A

Botanical Name:

Spilanthes Oleracea

Other Name:

Toothache Plant

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Paracress flowers is useful in rheumatism, fever, cough, tuberculosis and an antibacterial agent. Paracress was also widely used in dental treatments and even earned a name of Toothache Plant.