Popular Name: Pellitory Roots

Article No:

A0023/B

Botanical Name:

Anacyclus Pyrethrum

Other Name:

Akarkara Root

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Pellitory root contains anacyclin, pyrethrine, pellitorine etc. It is used to treat paralysis, epilepsy, cholera, rheumatism & typhus fever. Most useful in oral as well as skin infections.