Popular Name: Peppermint Extract

Gum-Myrrh

Article No:

A1244

Botanical Name:

Mentha Piperita

Common Name:

Pappermint

Other Name:

NA

Assay:

Volatile Oil > 0.5 %

Category:

Herbal Extracts

Make an Enquiry!!

Product Description:

Uses: 1. Antifungal, Analgesic, Stimulant, Antiseptic & Deodorant also in Shampoos & Conditioners. 2. It has very good carminative and rubefacient properties. 3. It's tincture Mentha piperita is widely used in homeopathy. It is also used in aroma therapy.