Popular Name: Psoralea Seeds

Psoralea Semen

Article No:

A0342/A

Botanical Name:

Psoralea Corylifolia

Other Name:

Bawchi Seed

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Psoralea Semen seeds are useful in bilious affections, stimulant, nervine tonic. It is very much effective in skin diseases particularly in leucoderma.