Popular Name: Punarnava Root

Article No:

A0045/A

Botanical Name:

Boerhaavia Diffusa

Other Name:

Spreading Hogweed

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Punaranava root or Hogweed root is useful in all types of inflammations, calculi, leucorrhoea, cardiac disorders, jaundice, anaemia, dyspepsia, constipation, cough, bronchitis and general debility.