Popular Name: Purple Fleabane Seeds

Article No:

A0410/A

Botanical Name:

Vernonia Anthelmintica

Other Name:

Kalijiri, Somaraj

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Uses:
    1. Seeds are generally used in cases of round worms.
    2. Seeds are anthelmintic, stomatic, tonic, diuretic, antiperiodic and alternative.