Popular Name: Rocket Seeds

Rocket Seeds

Article No:

A0375/A

Botanical Name:

Sisymbrium Irio

Other Name:

London Rocket Seeds

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

Product Description:

Medicinally, Rocket seeds were eaten as a source of vitamin C and as a tonic, to ease stomach complaints and as a diuretic. The Rocket seeds are most often cultivated and used in salads is annual. Rocket seeds may be helpful in cough & chest congestion.