Popular Name: Sapindus Mukorossi Extract

Article No:

A0366/B

Botanical Name:

Sapindus Mukorossi

Other Name:

Sapindus Trifoliatus Extract

Assay:

Saponins upto 40% (Gravimetry).

Category:

Herbal Extracts

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:


    Sapindus Mukorossi Extract is rich in saponins. A decoction of the bark is good for cattle suffering from ulcers due to worms infestation after calving. It is widely used as a soap to clean hair of head. Useful as abortifacient, purgative.