Popular Name: Scammony Resin Extract

Image Not Available

Article No:

A0600

Botanical Name:

Convolvulus Scammonia Extract

Common Name:

Other Name:

Ipomoea Extract

Assay:

Ether Solubility > 70 % (Gravimetry)

Category:

Herbal Extracts

Make an Enquiry!!

Product Description:

Uses:
1. Purgative, Cathartic, Diuretic, Hepatic.