Popular Name: Shatavari Extract

Article No:

A0035/B

Botanical Name:

Asparagus Racemosus

Other Name:

Indian Asparagus Extract

Assay:

Saponins 20% to 50% (Gravimetry)

Category:

Herbal Extracts

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    It possesses a variety of biological properties, such as being antioxidants, immunostimulants, anti-inflammatory, antihepatotoxic, antibacterial, improves prolactin and is reproductive agents.
    Uses:
    1. Galactagogue, Tonic, Immuno-Modulator.