Popular Name: Soap Nut Extract

Image Not Available

Article No:

A0005/A

Botanical Name:

Acacia Concinna

Other Name:

Shikakai Extract

Assay:

Saponins 30% to 40% (Gravimetry)

Category:

Herbal Extracts

Make an Enquiry!!

Product Description:

We are supplying Soap nut (acacia concinna) extract with 30-40% saponins which act as a natural cleansing agent. Soapnut extract externally helps to clean scalp skin and useful as anti-lice.