Popular Name: Soap Nut

Article No:

A0366/A

Botanical Name:

Sapindus Mukorossi

Other Name:

Ritha

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Soapnut in the small dose used as an emetic, larger doses purgative, nauseant & expectorant. It also comes under the natural detergent or surfactant category due to the high content of saponins.