Popular Name: Soap Pod

Article No:

A0005/B

Botanical Name:

Acacia Concinna

Other Name:

Shikakai

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Soap pod contains alkaloid saponins. The decoction of the pods is used as hair wash instead of soap, it promotes hair growth & removes dandruff.