Popular Name: Turmeric Extract

Article No:

A0116/C

Botanical Name:

Curcuma Longa

Other Name:

Curcumin

Assay:

Total Curcuminoids 10% to 95% (HPLC)

Category:

Herbal Extracts

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    We are providing Turmeric (Curcuma longa) extract assayed for Total curcuminoids by HPLC. Curcuminoids are natural phenolic compounds, rich in curcumin, useful as antioxidants, anti-inflammation, anti-bacterial, anti-cancer, antitoxins.
    Uses:
    1. Skin Creams, Lotions, Anti-Oxidant, Anti-inflammatory.