Popular Name: Turmeric

Article No:

A0116/A

Botanical Name:

Curcuma Longa

Other Name:

Haldi

Assay:

NA

Category:

Spices

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Turmeric is boiled, dried, cleaned & polished rhizomes of plant Curcuma longa when used as a spice. We can provide Turmeric in various forms ie finger, round, slice, and cut.