Popular Name: Unnab Fruits

Image Not Available

Article No:

A0426/A

Botanical Name:

Ziziphus Vulgaris

Other Name:

Jujube berries

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Jujube is known to be beneficial for gastrointestinal issues like constipation, improves sleep. Jujube has shown promising results in the treatment of neurocognitive and cardiovascular disorders. The jujube fruit is rich in calcium, potassium, saponins, flavonoids, betulinic acid, and vitamins A and C.