Popular Name: Valerian Root

Image Not Available

Article No:

A0694

Botanical Name:

Valeriana Wallichii

Common Name:

Other Name:

Indian Valerian

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

Product Description:

Valerian root belongs to the principle remedies of insomnia, especially where due to nervouse exhaustation and mental overwork.
It is a very good medicine for mental disorders. Tincture of Valeriana jatamansi is used in Homeopathy.