Popular Name: Varuna Bark Extract

Image Not Available

Article No:

A0110/A

Botanical Name:

Crataeva Nurvala

Other Name:

Three Leaved Caper

Assay:

Saponins 20% to 30% (Gravimetry)

Category:

Herbal Extracts

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    The bark of Varuna is believed to have antioxidant, contraceptive, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, and urinary-renal supportive qualities, the root is laxative and lithotriptic and the leaves are believed to be stomachic and tonic. Crataeva nurvala is one of the best litholytic herbs (ability to break up stones).