Popular Name: Vasaka Leaves Extract

Image Not Available

Article No:

A0009/C

Botanical Name:

Adhatoda Vasica

Other Name:

Malabar Nut Extract

Assay:

Vasicine 1 % (HPLC), Alkaloids 1% to 1.5 % (Gravimetry)

Category:

Herbal Extracts

Make an Enquiry!!

Product Description:

Vasaka leaves (Adhatoda vasiaca) extract we have assayed for vasicine & alkaloids. Helps as expectorant & fight tuberculosis.