Popular Name: Vetiver Grass

Image Not Available

Article No:

A0411/A

Botanical Name:

Vetiveria Zizanioides

Other Name:

Khus Vala

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Vetiver Grass (Vetiveria zizanioides) which is valuable for its essential oil as medicine & in aromatherapy. Useful as coolant, refrigerant, digestive, diuretic, reduces bad odor of sweat, febrifuge, improves lactation.