Popular Name: Water Chestnut

Article No:

A0400/A

Botanical Name:

Trapa Bispinosa

Other Name:

Singhara

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

Product Description:

Water Chestnut is nutritive, sweet, tonic, aphrodisiac, and cooling. Fresh fruits are edible, both raw and cooked; dried ones are baked and eaten.