Popular Name: Woodfordia Flower

Image Not Available

Article No:

A0416/A

Botanical Name:

Woodfordia Fruticosa

Other Name:

Dhataki

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Woodfordia flowers are bright red in color with tannins, added in Asavas & Aristas for causing alcoholic fermentation. The power of flowers with curdled milk useful in case of dysentery, diarrhoea, other bowel complaints, internal hemorrhages, leucorrhoea & menorrhagia.