Popular Name: Wrightia Tinctoria Seeds

Article No:

A0418/A

Botanical Name:

Wrightia Tinctoria

Other Name:

Sweet Indrajao

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Wrightia tinctoria seeds in Ayurveda is used as anthelmintic, antidiarrhoeal, antidysenteric, astringent, febrifuge, seminal weakness, and as an aphrodisiac.