Popular Name: Zedoary Root

Article No:

A0118/A

Botanical Name:

Curcuma Zedoaria

Other Name:

Kapur Kachri

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Kapur Kachri is pungent, astringent, bitter tonic, aromatic, stimulant, useful in dyspepsia, piles, skin issues, wound healing, cough, breathlessness. Externally - good for hairs.