Popular Name: Black Cumin Seeds

Article No:

A0204/A

Botanical Name:

Nigella Sativa

Other Name:

NA

Assay:

NA

Category:

Spices

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Black cumin is also called as black seeds, black caraway, Fennel flower, kalonji having versatile properties. The seeds can be used in the kitchen as a flavour as well as medicinal purposes.
    People can ingest black seed oil in the form of capsules or apply it topically to benefit the skin. It is also possible to add oil to massage oils, shampoos, homemade skin-care products, and fragrances. The seeds can also flavour curries, pickles, and bread in a similar way to cumin or oregano.
    The black seed oil contains thymoquinone, which is an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory compound that may also have tumour-reducing properties.

    JK Botanicals are leading manufacturers of Black Cumin Seeds, bulk suppliers of kalonji.

    Looking for black cumin seeds extract?