Popular Name: Trikatu Extract

Image Not Available

Article No:

A0424/A

Botanical Name:

Zingiber Officinale, Piper Longum, Piper Nigrum

Other Name:

Piper-Longum, Piper-Nigrum

Assay:

Piperine

Category:

Herbal Extracts

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Trikatu extract is useful for cough & cold, breathlessness, stomach fullness, appetizer, controlling blood sugar, improving overall metabolism, fighting filariasis.