Popular Name: Green Cardamom Organic

Green Cardamom

Article No:

A0135/A

Botanical Name:

Elettaria Cardamomum

Other Name:

Elaichi

Assay:

NA

Category:

Organic Ingredients

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Green Cardamom fruit organic or Elettaria Cardamomum is commonly known as Elaichi. It is aromatic, pungent, appetizer, acrid, sweet, cooling, stimulant, digestive, stomachic, cardiotonic, and tonic.