Popular Name: Guggul Resin

Image Not Available

Article No:

A0103/B

Botanical Name:

Commiphora Mukul

Other Name:

Commiphora Wightii

Assay:

NA

Category:

Herbs

Make an Enquiry!!

    Product Description:

    Guggul resin is actually oleo-gum-resin where it contains volatile oil 7-17%, resin 25-40%, and gum 57-61% and 3-4% impurities. It is found in various Ayurvedic formulations.